Is CHOCOLATEY CEREAL FLAVOR MACROS BARS, CHOCOLATEY CEREAL Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sodium caseinate
  • pasteurized sweet cream
  • skim milk solids
  • cream powder

sodium caseinate

Dietitian note

Sodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pasteurized sweet cream
skim milk solids
cream powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa [Processed with Alkali], Tapioca Starch), Allulose, Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Coating (Chocolate Liquor, Erythritol, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Stevia Leaf Extract), Chocolate Layer (Allulose, Chicory Root Fiber, Coconut Oil, Water, Cocoa Powder [Processed with Alkali], Cream Powder [Pasteurized Sweet Cream, Skim Milk Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin], Gum Arabic, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Soy Protein Isolate, Glycerin, Chocolate Drops (Chocolate Liquor, Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor), Corn Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Chocolate Powder (Natural Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Flavors, Less than 2% of:, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid [Vit. C], Magnesium Oxide, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate [Vit. E], Niacinamide [Vit. B3], Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate [Vit. B5], Ferrous Fumarate [Iron], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vit. B6], Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin [Vit. B2], Thiamine Mononitrate [Vit. B1], Folic Acid [Vit. B9], Chromium Chloride, Biotin [Vit. B7], Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12)

Check CHOCOLATEY CEREAL FLAVOR MACROS BARS, CHOCOLATEY CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATEY CEREAL FLAVOR MACROS BARS, CHOCOLATEY CEREAL is available at 2 retailers

Fry'sRalphs

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go