Is Chocolove Xoxox Premium Chocolate Bar - Dark Chocolate - Chilies and Cherries - 3.2 oz Bars - Case of 12 - Gluten Free-Dairy Free-Yeast Free-Wheat Free- Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ancho Chilies, Cherries, Chipotle Chilies, For Life - Social Responsibility Certified Ingredient, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Dark Chocolate, Rice Flour, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sweetened Dried Cherries, Vanilla
Check Chocolove Xoxox Premium Chocolate Bar - Dark Chocolate - Chilies and Cherries - 3.2 oz Bars - Case of 12 - Gluten Free-Dairy Free-Yeast Free-Wheat Free- against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolove Xoxox Premium Chocolate Bar - Dark Chocolate - Chilies and Cherries - 3.2 oz Bars - Case of 12 - Gluten Free-Dairy Free-Yeast Free-Wheat Free- in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar Almonds & Sea Salt -- 3.2 oz
Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Strong - 3.2 Oz
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 85 Percent Cacao – Pure – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
Chocolove Xoxox Premium Chocolate Bar - Dark Chocolate - Chilies and Cherries - 3.2 oz Bars - Case of 12 - Gluten Free-Dairy Free-Yeast Free-Wheat Free- is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


