Is chocoso mini Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- harina de trigo fortificada
harina de trigo fortificada
Dietitian noteHarina is another word for flour. It is often made from corn (also called masa harina or corn flour), but could be made from a gluten-containing grain. Unless the label describes a non-gluten grain (e.g. corn) or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you assume it has gluten or verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Harina De Trigo Fortificada, Azucar, Huevo, Grasa Vegetal Comestible, Agua, Emulsificantes (Mono Y Digliceridos), Almidon De Maiz, Suero De Leche, Humectantes (Glicerol, Sorbitol), Leudante (Polvo De Hornear), Sal Refinada Yodada Y Fluorizada, Sabores Artificiales (Vainilla, Naranja, Mantequilla), Conservante (Propionato De Calcio, Acido Sorbico), Estabilizante (Goma Xantana), Color Amarillo Natural (Curcuma Y Annatto), Cubierta: Cobertura Sabor Chocolate Cocoa, Grasa Vegetal Comestible", Azucar Emulsificantes Lectina De Soya, Mono Y Digliceridos, Sabor Artifical (Chocolate), Aporta Una Cantidad Insignificante De Grasa Trans
Check chocoso mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocoso mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


