Is Chris' Homestyle Avocado Dip 100g x3 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk allergen
- milk solids non-fat
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
milk allergen
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Milk Solids Non-fat, Salt, Vegetable Gum , Food Acid , Starter Culture), Avocado, Antioxidant, Rice Starch, Vegetable Gum, Food Acid, Canola Oil, Potato Paste, Spring Onion, Garlic Paste, Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Dextrose, Vegetable Gums, Colours (141, 160A), Modified Starch, View More
Check Chris' Homestyle Avocado Dip 100g x3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chris' Homestyle Avocado Dip 100g x3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Litehouse Dressing & Dip Ranch Homestyle - 13 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Chris' Homestyle Avocado Dip 100g x3 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


