Is Chris' Homestyle Avocado Dip 100g x3 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids non-fat
- milk allergen
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
- 160a
- dextrose
milk solids non-fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Milk Solids Non-fat, Salt, Vegetable Gum , Food Acid , Starter Culture), Avocado, Antioxidant, Rice Starch, Vegetable Gum, Food Acid, Canola Oil, Potato Paste, Spring Onion, Garlic Paste, Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Dextrose, Vegetable Gums, Colours (141, 160A), Modified Starch, View More
Check Chris' Homestyle Avocado Dip 100g x3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chris' Homestyle Avocado Dip 100g x3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Litehouse Dressing & Dip Ranch Homestyle - 13 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Chris' Homestyle Avocado Dip 100g x3 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


