Is Chris' Homestyle Avocado Dip 100g x3 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 160a
- dextrose
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Milk Solids Non-fat, Salt, Vegetable Gum , Food Acid , Starter Culture), Avocado, Antioxidant, Rice Starch, Vegetable Gum, Food Acid, Canola Oil, Potato Paste, Spring Onion, Garlic Paste, Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Dextrose, Vegetable Gums, Colours (141, 160A), Modified Starch, View More
Check Chris' Homestyle Avocado Dip 100g x3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chris' Homestyle Avocado Dip 100g x3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Litehouse Dressing & Dip Ranch Homestyle - 13 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Chris' Homestyle Avocado Dip 100g x3 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


