Is Cindy's Kitchen Lemon Peppercorn & Parmesan Dip, Lemon Peppercorn & Parmesan Gluten Free?

Ingredients
NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, FILTERED WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHITE WINE VINEGAR, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER), BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY SOLIDS, NATURAL PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT), NATURAL AGED PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, LEMON JUICE POWDER (LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN), XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, MIREPOIX (ONION, CARROT, CELERY, GARLIC, LEEK [DEHYDRATED], YEAST EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT).
Check Cindy's Kitchen Lemon Peppercorn & Parmesan Dip, Lemon Peppercorn & Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindy's Kitchen Lemon Peppercorn & Parmesan Dip, Lemon Peppercorn & Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
Primal Kitchen Non Dairy Queso Style Plant Based Dip Mild
BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB CREAMY RICOTTA,MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & BURRATA CHEESES SEASONED WITH LEMON, SEA SALT & SWEET BASIL RAVIOLI, BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


