Is CIOLO FOODS, SMOKING JALAPENO GREEK YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- milk protein concentrate
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS), GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), JALAPENOS, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), CILANTRO, CHIPOTLE CHILES, SALT.
Check CIOLO FOODS, SMOKING JALAPENO GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CIOLO FOODS, SMOKING JALAPENO GREEK YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


