Is CITRUS SALAD RED & WHITE GRAPEFRUIT AND ORANGES IN LIGHT SYRUP, CITRUS SALAD Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FRUIT (RED AND WHITE GRAPEFRUIT, ORANGES), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID.
Check CITRUS SALAD RED & WHITE GRAPEFRUIT AND ORANGES IN LIGHT SYRUP, CITRUS SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CITRUS SALAD RED & WHITE GRAPEFRUIT AND ORANGES IN LIGHT SYRUP, CITRUS SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Instant White Rice, Light and Fluffy, Gluten Free, 28 oz
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
MANDARIN ORANGES IN LIGHT SYRUP, MANDARIN ORANGES
Luigi's Real Italian Ice Red, White, and Blue - Cherry And Lemon Swirl, Blue Raspberry And Lemon Swirl.
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Light In Sodium Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Fruit · Can


