Is CLEAN COLLAGEN BARS (CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY) - 8 X 55G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavours
brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blend (Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Fermented Pea Protein Isolate, Sesame Protein Concentrate), Sugar (Date Paste, Brown Rice Syrup), Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Seed Butter (Sunflower Seeds, Sunflower Seed Oil), Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Freeze-dried Raspberry, Sunflower Lecithin, Citrus Fibre, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Mixed Tocopherols, Contains: Sesame, May Contain: Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Egg
Check CLEAN COLLAGEN BARS (CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY) - 8 X 55G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEAN COLLAGEN BARS (CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY) - 8 X 55G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
CLEAN COLLAGEN BARS (CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY) - 8 X 55G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


