Is CLIF Bar Minis Energy Bars, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut, 4g Protein Bar, 20 Ct, 0.99 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, creamy and subtly nutty flavor pairs with a soft, chewy interior and occasional crunch; reviewers often note satisfying taste and convenient snack-sized portions. Commonly used for quick energy between activities, lunchbox treats, or on-the-go bites; some mention portions feel small while flavor remains consistent and portable, and generally well-liked.
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt extract
- organic brown rice syrup
- organic oat fiber
- organic rolled oats
- natural flavors
barley malt extract
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy and subtly nutty flavor pairs with a soft, chewy interior and occasional crunch; reviewers often note satisfying taste and convenient snack-sized portions. Commonly used for quick energy between activities, lunchbox treats, or on-the-go bites; some mention portions feel small while flavor remains consistent and portable, and generally well-liked.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup , Organic Rolled Oats , Soy Protein Isolate , Organic Cane Syrup , Organic Roasted Soybeans , Rice Flour , Macadamia Nuts , Organic Cane Sugar , Organic Oat Fiber , Organic Soy Flour , Cocoa Butter , Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil , Natural Flavors , Organic Cocoa Butter , Sea Salt , Soy Flour , Barley Malt Extract , Soy Lecithin , Mixed Tocopherols ( Antioxidant ) . Vitamins and Minerals : Dicalcium Phosphate , Magnesium Oxide , Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) , DL Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate ( Vitamin E ) , Beta Carotene ( Vitamin A ) , Niacinamide ( Vitamin B3 ) , Ergocalciferol ( Vitamin D2 ) , Thiamine Mononitrate ( Vitamin B1 ) , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride ( Vitamin B6 ) , Riboflavin ( Vitamin B2 ) , Cyanocobalamin ( Vitamin B12 ) Rainforest Alliance Certified .
Check CLIF Bar Minis Energy Bars, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut, 4g Protein Bar, 20 Ct, 0.99 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF Bar Minis Energy Bars, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut, 4g Protein Bar, 20 Ct, 0.99 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Aloha Bars - Protein Bar Og2 Chocolate Mint - Case of 12 - 1.9 oz
Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie (1 Bar)
Where to buy
CLIF Bar Minis Energy Bars, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut, 4g Protein Bar, 20 Ct, 0.99 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


