Is Clif Bars Builder's Cookies 'N Cream 12 Bar(S) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oat fiver
- organic brown rice syrup
- natural flavors
organic oat fiver
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Beet Juice Concentrate, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Almond Butter, Inulin (Chicory Extract), Cocoa, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Soy Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Rice Starch, Organic Rice Flour, Alkalized Cocoa, Organic Oat Fiver, Organic Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Butter, Soy Flour, Sea Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Organic Vanilla Extract, Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm)
Check Clif Bars Builder's Cookies 'N Cream 12 Bar(S) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bars Builder's Cookies 'N Cream 12 Bar(S) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
Clif Bars Builder's Cookies 'N Cream 12 Bar(S) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


