Is Clif Fruit Smoothie Filled Tart Cherry Berry Energy Bar, 1.76 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavors
- rolled oats
- +1 more
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Nut And Seed Butter Blend (Cashew Butter, Sunflower Seed Butter), Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Pea Protein, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Date Paste, Cane Sugar, Rice Starch, Palm Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Syrup, Rice Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Tart Cherries, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Dried Cranberries, Rice Syrup Solids, Dried Cherry Juice Concentrate, Dried Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Cherry Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Dried Lime Juice Concentrate, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Organic Ingredient
Check Clif Fruit Smoothie Filled Tart Cherry Berry Energy Bar, 1.76 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Fruit Smoothie Filled Tart Cherry Berry Energy Bar, 1.76 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Gluten Free, Cherry Pie
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
CLIF Bar Blueberry Crisp Energy Bar 2.4 oz. Wrapper
Dulcolax Chewy Fruit Bites Cherry Berry
Where to buy
Clif Fruit Smoothie Filled Tart Cherry Berry Energy Bar, 1.76 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


