Is Clio Yogurt Bar Peach and Mixed Berry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peach: Yogurt (pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), No Sugar Added Chocolate Coating (maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Allulose, Erythritol, Whey Protein, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum. Mixed Berry: Yogurt (pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), No Sugar Added Yogurt Coating (maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Cultured Yogurt Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Erythritol, Allulose, Whey Protein, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Ascorbic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk, Soy. Manufactured On A Line That Also Handles Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Clio Yogurt Bar Peach and Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clio Yogurt Bar Peach and Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 4 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


