Is Club Crackers, Original, Reduced Fat, Cholesterol Free Gluten Free?

Description
Kellogg's Club Crackers Original Reduced Fat Cholesterol Free are a light, flaky, and buttery snack that is perfect for preparing easy meals and snacks. Made with no cholesterol, artificial colors, or flavors, these crackers are a healthier option with 33% less fat than Original Club Crackers. People really like Club Crackers and consider them the gold standard of crackers. They are often enjoyed with toppings such as hummus, cheese, and crab dip, as they are known for their great flavor. Additionally, Club Crackers are highly regarded as a great snack and are especially popular for pairing with dips and spreads like hummus.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- other gluten containing grain
- wheat flour
- gluten containing grain products
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kellogg's Club Crackers Original Reduced Fat Cholesterol Free are a light, flaky, and buttery snack that is perfect for preparing easy meals and snacks. Made with no cholesterol, artificial colors, or flavors, these crackers are a healthier option with 33% less fat than Original Club Crackers. People really like Club Crackers and consider them the gold standard of crackers. They are often enjoyed with toppings such as hummus, cheese, and crab dip, as they are known for their great flavor. Additionally, Club Crackers are highly regarded as a great snack and are especially popular for pairing with dips and spreads like hummus.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Salt,contains 2% Or Less Of Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin
Check Club Crackers, Original, Reduced Fat, Cholesterol Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club Crackers, Original, Reduced Fat, Cholesterol Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Where to buy
Club Crackers, Original, Reduced Fat, Cholesterol Free is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


