Is Co-op Rich & Creamy Tiramisu Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- milk
- cream
- mascarpone cheese
- milk proteins
- egg
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- xanthan gum
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
- lactic acid
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Savoiardo Biscuit (9%) (wheat Flour, Egg, Sugar, Milk Proteins, Raising Agents (diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates)), Water, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Mascarpone Cheese (4%) (cream (milk), Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid)), Stabiliser (sorbitol), Milk Proteins, Alcohol, Egg Yolk, Maltodextrin, Marsala Wine (1%), Cocoa Dusting (1%) (cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Coffee Powder (1%), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Thickeners (sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Flavourings, Tapioca Starch. Contains Milk, Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Nuts and Soya.
Check Co-op Rich & Creamy Tiramisu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Rich & Creamy Tiramisu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Piece


