No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is COCONUT CREME FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, COCONUT CREME Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Contains Live And Active Yogurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.

Check COCONUT CREME FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, COCONUT CREME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

COCONUT CREME FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, COCONUT CREME is available at 8 retailers

SafewayShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking