Is Coles Beef And Thyme Burger | 500g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Herb accented beef patties deliver a savory, aromatic flavor with a tender, juicy interior and a firm browned exterior when grilled or pan fried. Commonly served in sandwiches, wraps or as quick weeknight meals, customers often note reliable seasoning, easy preparation and occasional variability in patty thickness or size variation.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- no added hormones australian beef
no added hormones australian beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herb accented beef patties deliver a savory, aromatic flavor with a tender, juicy interior and a firm browned exterior when grilled or pan fried. Commonly served in sandwiches, wraps or as quick weeknight meals, customers often note reliable seasoning, easy preparation and occasional variability in patty thickness or size variation.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: No Added Hormones Australian Beef (85%), Water, Parsley, Salt, Thyme, Raising Agent (500, 575), Dehydrated Beetroot, Spice Extracts, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Soy Flour, Yeast, Preservative (223 (Sulphites)).
Check Coles Beef And Thyme Burger | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Beef And Thyme Burger | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
Chef Boyardee® Beefaroni Pasta And Beef in Tomato Sauce
About this product
Meat · Patty


