Is Coles Pizza Sauce With Onion Garlic And Herbs 415g Gluten Free?

Description
Thick, herb-forward sauce with a balanced savory-tangy flavor and smooth, spreadable texture; commonly used as a pizza base, pasta topping, or dipping sauce. Shoppers often praise its convenient packaging and consistent taste, while occasional reviews mention a preference for bolder seasoning or varied thickness across jars and ease of use.

Description
Thick, herb-forward sauce with a balanced savory-tangy flavor and smooth, spreadable texture; commonly used as a pizza base, pasta topping, or dipping sauce. Shoppers often praise its convenient packaging and consistent taste, while occasional reviews mention a preference for bolder seasoning or varied thickness across jars and ease of use.
Ingredients
Tomatoes (82%) (Tomato Paste, Water, Diced Tomatoes), Onion, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Olive Oil, Salt, Oregano, Basil.
Check Coles Pizza Sauce With Onion Garlic And Herbs 415g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Pizza Sauce With Onion Garlic And Herbs 415g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


