Is Coles RSPCA Approved Chicken Breast Fillet Crumb Sage & Rosemary | 400g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken Breast (60%), Sage & Rosemary Breadcrumb (31%) [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Mineral Salt (508), Water, Pepper, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Salt, Herbs (Rosemary, Sage), Maize Starch, Yeast, Canola Oil, Natural Flavour, Wheat Gluten, Thickener (1422), Yeast Extract, Pepper Extract, Herb Extracts (Rosemary, Sage), Paprika Extract, Rosemary Extract], Marinade [Water, Dextrose (Maize), Potato Starch, Salt, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Natural Flavour, Thickener (412), Herb Extracts (Rosemary, Oregano, Sage)], Canola Oil.

Check Coles RSPCA Approved Chicken Breast Fillet Crumb Sage & Rosemary | 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep