No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Coles Soft Wholemeal And Grain Wraps Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour [thiamin, Folic Acid], Wholemeal Wheat Flour (28%) [thiamin, Folic Acid], Vegetable Shortening [vegetable Fat (palm Oil**), Vegetable Emulsifier (471)], Humectant [422], Conditioner [vegetable Emulsifier (471, 481), Soy Flour, Wheat Flour], Baking Powder [raising Agents (501, 541), Wheat Starch], Mixed Grain (0.8%) [kibbled Rye, Kibbled Wheat, Kibbled Corn, Kibbled Triticale], Wheat Flake (0.7%), Purple Wheat (0.7%), Iodised Salt, Linseed, Gluten (wheat), Acidity Regulator [297], Thickener [412], Preservatives [281,200]. Contains Cereals Containing Gluten (rye, Triticale, Wheat), And Soy. May Be Present Milk And Sesame.

Check Coles Soft Wholemeal And Grain Wraps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The GoLunch
Dairy Free? Coles Soft Wholemeal And Grain Wraps | Spoonful