Is Coles Vegetable Spring Rolls Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
- soy
- fully refined soybean oil
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling (55%) [yam Bean (20%), Cabbage (20%), Carrot (20%), Wood Ear Mushroom (9%), Onion (8%), Corn Starch, Spring Onion, Mung Bean Starch, Potato Starch, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Salt, Sesame Oil, Sugar, Black Pepper], Pastry (45%) [water, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Soy Protein, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Chickpea Flour, Salt, Sugar, Natural Colour (150a), Thickener (415)], Fully Refined Soybean Oil. Contains Sesame and Soy.
Check Coles Vegetable Spring Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Vegetable Spring Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Schar Gluten-Free Sandwich Rolls
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
About this product
Snack · Roll, Frozen


