Is Colgate Fluoride Toothpaste, Triple Action, Original Mint Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Fluoride (0,24% (0,15% W/v Fluoride Ion)), Purpose: Anticavity, Inactive Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Peg-12, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Fd&c Yellow No, 5
Check Colgate Fluoride Toothpaste, Triple Action, Original Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Fluoride Toothpaste, Triple Action, Original Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Power Crunch Original Chocolate Mint Protein Energy Bar
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count
Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Colgate Fluoride Toothpaste, Triple Action, Original Mint is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Paste


