Is COLOR QUENCH LIP TINT (BLOOD ORANGE) - 4.25 G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- wax
- natural flavor
- glycine soja
wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Glycine Soja (Soy), Wax, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla), Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Natural Flavor, Vitamin E, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract May Contain: Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides
Check COLOR QUENCH LIP TINT (BLOOD ORANGE) - 4.25 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLOR QUENCH LIP TINT (BLOOD ORANGE) - 4.25 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
BLOOD ORANGE-CARROT-GINGER KOMBUCHA, BLOOD ORANGE, CARROT, GINGER
S. Pellegrino Essenza Blood Orange & Black Raspberry Flavored Mineral Water
ORGANIC BLOOD ORANGE ITALIAN SODA, BLOOD ORANGE
Where to buy
COLOR QUENCH LIP TINT (BLOOD ORANGE) - 4.25 G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


