Is Continental Cup A Soup Asian Laksa Serves 2 | 65g Gluten Free?

Description
Instant laksa-style noodle soup offers a rich, savory and mildly spicy broth with silky liquid and soft, slightly chewy noodles; commonly prepared as a quick snack, light meal or workplace lunch. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor but note occasional excess saltiness, uneven seasoning and small portion size and portability appreciated.

Description
Instant laksa-style noodle soup offers a rich, savory and mildly spicy broth with silky liquid and soft, slightly chewy noodles; commonly prepared as a quick snack, light meal or workplace lunch. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor but note occasional excess saltiness, uneven seasoning and small portion size and portability appreciated.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Noodles^ (32%) wheat flour, natural colour (carotene), starch (potato, corn), creamer vegetable oil, glucose syrup, lactose, milk protein, mineral salts (340, 452), vegetables (onion powder, red capsicum), sugar, flavour enhancer (621), fish sauce powder, salt, natural flavours, maltodextrin, mineral salt (potassium chloride), hydrolysed vegetable protein, vegetable oil, parsley, natural colours (carotene, carmine), food acid (citric), burnt sugar. Contains: wheat, gluten, milk, fish. May contain: soy, peanut, tree nuts, egg, sesame, crustacean, lupin.
Check Continental Cup A Soup Asian Laksa Serves 2 | 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Cup A Soup Asian Laksa Serves 2 | 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
Continental Cup A Soup Asian Laksa Serves 2 | 65g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


