Is Cookie Time Cookies Choc Fix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (40%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin), Malted Barley Syrup, Natural Flavour), Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Eggs, Raising Agent (500), Salt
Check Cookie Time Cookies Choc Fix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Time Cookies Choc Fix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Mrs. Thinsters Cookie Thins Deliciously Crunchy Cookies Chocolate Chip - 4 Oz
OREO COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA WITH OREO COOKIE PIECES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, OREO COOKIES & CREAM
Grandma’s Cookies, Peanut Butter Cookie, 2.875 oz Cookies Pack, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Cookie Time Cookies Choc Fix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


