Is Cookies maxi pepites chocolat 184g Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

COOKIES MAXI PEPITES - Chocolat

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine de blé 29%, chunks de chocolat 27 9% (sucre, pâte de cacao, beurre de cacao, émulsifiant : lécithine de soja, arôme naturel de vanille), sucre, pépites de chocolat 10,1% (sucre, pâte de cacao, beurre de cacao, émulsifiant : lécithine de soja, arôme naturel de vanille), huile de colza, beurre pâtissier (lait), amidon de blé, blanc d'oeuf liquide, poudres à lever : diphosphates - carbonates de sodium - carbonates d'ammonium, poudre de lait entier, caramel (sucre, eau), sel, arôme, colorant : caroténoïdes.

Check Cookies maxi pepites chocolat 184g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go