Is Cooper Street Blueberry Pomegranate Granola Cookie Bakes Gluten Free?

Description
Firm, chewy interior with crisp edges and pronounced blueberry and pomegranate flavors; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, portable snack, or lunch accompaniment. Shoppers report consistent texture, moderate sweetness, and convenient packaging, making it suitable for on-the-go consumption or paired with coffee, tea, or yogurt throughout the day for many.
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- eggs & wheat
- whole rolled oats
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, chewy interior with crisp edges and pronounced blueberry and pomegranate flavors; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, portable snack, or lunch accompaniment. Shoppers report consistent texture, moderate sweetness, and convenient packaging, making it suitable for on-the-go consumption or paired with coffee, tea, or yogurt throughout the day for many.
Ingredients
Granola Blend (whole Rolled Oats, Buckwheat, Golden Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds), Unbleached Wheat Flour, Brown Cane Sugar, White Chips (sugar, Sustainably Sourced Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Dried Whole Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Infused Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Grape And Blueberry Juice, Sunflower Oil), Organic Non-gmo Canola Oil, Water, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Eggs, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Salt, Monocalcium Phosphate. Contains: Eggs & Wheat.
Check Cooper Street Blueberry Pomegranate Granola Cookie Bakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooper Street Blueberry Pomegranate Granola Cookie Bakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


