Is CORE, ORGANIC FRUIT INFUSED BEVERAGE, POMEGRANATE BLUE ACAI, POMEGRANATE BLUE ACAI Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural pomegranate blueberry acai flavor with other natural flavors
- organic enzyme modified stevia extract
natural pomegranate blueberry acai flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Erythritol, Organic Coconut Water Concentrate, Organic Vegetable Juice (Color), Organic Enzyme Modified Stevia Extract, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic White Tea Solids, Pectin, Natural Pomegranate Blueberry Acai Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice (Color), Organic Maqui (Aristotelia Chilensis), Berry Juice Powder, Filtered Water, Berry Juice Powder
Check CORE, ORGANIC FRUIT INFUSED BEVERAGE, POMEGRANATE BLUE ACAI, POMEGRANATE BLUE ACAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORE, ORGANIC FRUIT INFUSED BEVERAGE, POMEGRANATE BLUE ACAI, POMEGRANATE BLUE ACAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Tattooed Chef Organic Acai Bowl, Frozen (4 ct.)
Where to buy
CORE, ORGANIC FRUIT INFUSED BEVERAGE, POMEGRANATE BLUE ACAI, POMEGRANATE BLUE ACAI is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


