Is Country Life Target-Mins™ Calcium Magnesium Complex with Vitamin D3 -- 90 Tablets Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- cellulose & glycerin coating
cellulose & glycerin coating
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Silica, Cellulose & Glycerin Coating, Vegetable Glaze
Check Country Life Target-Mins™ Calcium Magnesium Complex with Vitamin D3 -- 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Target-Mins™ Calcium Magnesium Complex with Vitamin D3 -- 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count
Where to buy
Country Life Target-Mins™ Calcium Magnesium Complex with Vitamin D3 -- 90 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


