Is Cran Nut and Seeds Nutrition Bar- Vegan, Paleo Friendly Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw almonds
  • coconut nectar

raw almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Cranberries (Cranberry, Sunflower Oil), Coconut Nectar, Raw Pepitas, Raw Sunflower Seeds, Raw Almonds, Raw Organic Protein Blend - (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella, Organic Pumpkin Protein), Raw Organic Vanilla Flavor, Raw Organic Nuvous (Organic Inulin, Organic Stevia, Organic Lycii Berry, Organic Orange), Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds

Check Cran Nut and Seeds Nutrition Bar- Vegan, Paleo Friendly against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cran Nut and Seeds Nutrition Bar- Vegan, Paleo Friendly is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep