Is Cream of Wheat® To-Go Mixed Berry with Almonds Instant Hot Cereal 2.29 oz. Cup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
wheat farina, sugar, almonds, dried fruit (strawberries, blueberries, raspberries), brown sugar, modified corn starch, acetylated monoglycerides, natural and artificial flavors, salt, calcium carbonate, defatted wheat germ, guar gum, natural vanilla flavor, ferric orthophosphate, vitamin a palmitate, niacin, riboflavin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamine mononitrate, folic acid, bht (to preserve freshness)
Check Cream of Wheat® To-Go Mixed Berry with Almonds Instant Hot Cereal 2.29 oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream of Wheat® To-Go Mixed Berry with Almonds Instant Hot Cereal 2.29 oz. Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cream Of Wheat Cereal Hot 2 1/2 Minute Cook Time - 28 Oz
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Cream of Wheat Instant Hot Cereal, Maple Brown Sugar, Kosher, Shelf-Stable, 10 Ct
Quaker® Instant Oatmeal Express Breakfast Cereal Cup Honey and Almonds Sugar
Where to buy
Cream of Wheat® To-Go Mixed Berry with Almonds Instant Hot Cereal 2.29 oz. Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Cup


