Is Creamfirst Caramel Milk Chocolate & Praline Pecans Ice Cream Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk powder
- buttermilk powder
- sugar
- skim milk powder
- modified milk
- milk
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, SKIM MILK POWDER, CARAMEL COLOUR, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ANNATTO. MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, BUTTERMILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR. CARAMEL RIPPLE: SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, WATER, MILK INGREDIENTS, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR. PRALINE PECANS: SUGAR, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, SALT.
Check Creamfirst Caramel Milk Chocolate & Praline Pecans Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamfirst Caramel Milk Chocolate & Praline Pecans Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Creamfirst Caramel Milk Chocolate & Praline Pecans Ice Cream Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


