Is CREAMY CILANTRO LIME ORGANIC DRESSING, CREAMY CILANTRO LIME Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Organic Egg Yolks (Organic Egg Yolks, Salt), Organic Garlic Puree (Organic Garlic, Organic White Vinegar), Organic Lime Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Organic Cilantro, Organic Spices, Organic Spinach (Dried), Organic Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum

Check CREAMY CILANTRO LIME ORGANIC DRESSING, CREAMY CILANTRO LIME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CREAMY CILANTRO LIME ORGANIC DRESSING, CREAMY CILANTRO LIME is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping