Is Curries By Nature Curry Authentic Indian Condensed Tikka Masala Medium - 12 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
onions, tomatoes, olive oil, tomato sauce, half & half, water, tomato paste, ginger, garlic powder, sugar, spices, fenugreek, salt, cayenne, citric acid
Check Curries By Nature Curry Authentic Indian Condensed Tikka Masala Medium - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curries By Nature Curry Authentic Indian Condensed Tikka Masala Medium - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
Trader Joe's Vegetable Masala Burger With Authentic Indian Spices
INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA HEARTY VEGETABLES COOKED WITH AROMATIC SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA
Maya Kaimal All Natural Butter Masala Medium Indian Simmer Sauce - 12.5 Oz
Private Selection™ Indian Inspired Tikka Masala Simmer Sauce
Where to buy
Curries By Nature Curry Authentic Indian Condensed Tikka Masala Medium - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


