Is Curries By Nature Curry Authentic Indian Condensed Tikka Masala Medium - 12 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
onions, tomatoes, olive oil, tomato sauce, half & half, water, tomato paste, ginger, garlic powder, sugar, spices, fenugreek, salt, cayenne, citric acid
Check Curries By Nature Curry Authentic Indian Condensed Tikka Masala Medium - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curries By Nature Curry Authentic Indian Condensed Tikka Masala Medium - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
Trader Joe's Vegetable Masala Burger With Authentic Indian Spices
INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA HEARTY VEGETABLES COOKED WITH AROMATIC SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA
Maya Kaimal All Natural Butter Masala Medium Indian Simmer Sauce - 12.5 Oz
Private Selection™ Indian Inspired Tikka Masala Simmer Sauce
Where to buy
Curries By Nature Curry Authentic Indian Condensed Tikka Masala Medium - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


