Is Curries By Nature Curry Authentic Indian Condensed Tikka Masala Medium - 12 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
onions, tomatoes, olive oil, tomato sauce, half & half, water, tomato paste, ginger, garlic powder, sugar, spices, fenugreek, salt, cayenne, citric acid
Check Curries By Nature Curry Authentic Indian Condensed Tikka Masala Medium - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curries By Nature Curry Authentic Indian Condensed Tikka Masala Medium - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
Trader Joe's Vegetable Masala Burger With Authentic Indian Spices
INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA HEARTY VEGETABLES COOKED WITH AROMATIC SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA
Maya Kaimal All Natural Butter Masala Medium Indian Simmer Sauce - 12.5 Oz
Private Selection™ Indian Inspired Tikka Masala Simmer Sauce
Where to buy
Curries By Nature Curry Authentic Indian Condensed Tikka Masala Medium - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


