Is Curries By Nature Curry Authentic Indian Condensed Tikka Masala Medium - 12 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
onions, tomatoes, olive oil, tomato sauce, half & half, water, tomato paste, ginger, garlic powder, sugar, spices, fenugreek, salt, cayenne, citric acid
Check Curries By Nature Curry Authentic Indian Condensed Tikka Masala Medium - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curries By Nature Curry Authentic Indian Condensed Tikka Masala Medium - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
Trader Joe's Vegetable Masala Burger With Authentic Indian Spices
INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA HEARTY VEGETABLES COOKED WITH AROMATIC SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA
Maya Kaimal All Natural Butter Masala Medium Indian Simmer Sauce - 12.5 Oz
Private Selection™ Indian Inspired Tikka Masala Simmer Sauce
Where to buy
Curries By Nature Curry Authentic Indian Condensed Tikka Masala Medium - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


