Is Dahlicious Lassi Organic Pure And Plain Indian Yogurt Smoothie, 32 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic pasteurized whole milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus la-5
organic pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures Probiotic Strains: Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Animalis Bb-12, Lactobacillus Acidophilus La-5, L, Paracasei, Propionibacterium Freudenreich
Check Dahlicious Lassi Organic Pure And Plain Indian Yogurt Smoothie, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dahlicious Lassi Organic Pure And Plain Indian Yogurt Smoothie, 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Plain Unsweetened
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Dahlicious Lassi Organic Pure And Plain Indian Yogurt Smoothie, 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


