Is Dahlicious Lassi Organic Pure And Plain Indian Yogurt Smoothie, 32 fl oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures Probiotic Strains: Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Animalis Bb-12, Lactobacillus Acidophilus La-5, L, Paracasei, Propionibacterium Freudenreich
Check Dahlicious Lassi Organic Pure And Plain Indian Yogurt Smoothie, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dahlicious Lassi Organic Pure And Plain Indian Yogurt Smoothie, 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Plain Unsweetened
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Dahlicious Lassi Organic Pure And Plain Indian Yogurt Smoothie, 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


