Is Danimals Strawberry and Watermelon Kids Low Fat Yogurt Smoothies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Explosion Flavor : ( Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk , Cane Sugar , Water , Contains Less than 1% : of : Corn Starch , Modified Food Starch , Milk Minerals , Natural Flavors , Fruit Juice and Vegetable Juice ( For Color ) , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Vitamin D3 ) . Wild Watermelon Flavor : ( Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk , Cane Sugar , Water , Contains Less than 1% : of : Corn Starch , Modified Food Starch , Fruit Juice and Vegetable Juice ( For Color ) , Natural Flavors , Milk Minerals , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Vitamin D3 ) .
Check Danimals Strawberry and Watermelon Kids Low Fat Yogurt Smoothies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Strawberry and Watermelon Kids Low Fat Yogurt Smoothies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
Danimals Strawberry and Watermelon Kids Low Fat Yogurt Smoothies is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


