Is Dannon Light And Fit Greek Key Lime Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured non fat milk

cultured non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, FRUCTOSE, LESS THAN 1%: LIME JUICE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PECTIN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, MALIC ACID, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESSI. ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES L. BULGARICUS & S. THERMOPHILUS.

Check Dannon Light And Fit Greek Key Lime Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
CitrusTartFruity
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go