Is Dannon Light & Fit Greek Blended Original Toasted Marshmallow Nonfat Yogurt Lactose Free?

Description
Toasted marshmallow–flavored Greek-style yogurt offers a smooth, creamy, thick yet spoonable texture and a sweet, confection-like flavor. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, snacks, parfaits, or dessert toppings, reviewers praise the approachable sweetness and convenience while some note an artificial flavor note and variable thickness between batches and occasional texture separation.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Toasted marshmallow–flavored Greek-style yogurt offers a smooth, creamy, thick yet spoonable texture and a sweet, confection-like flavor. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, snacks, parfaits, or dessert toppings, reviewers praise the approachable sweetness and convenience while some note an artificial flavor note and variable thickness between batches and occasional texture separation.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus
Check Dannon Light & Fit Greek Blended Original Toasted Marshmallow Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Light & Fit Greek Blended Original Toasted Marshmallow Nonfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dannon Light & Fit Greek Blended Original Toasted Marshmallow Nonfat Yogurt is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


