Is DANNON, LIGHT & FIT, NONFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, BLUE 1. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING L.ACIDOPHILUS
Check DANNON, LIGHT & FIT, NONFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANNON, LIGHT & FIT, NONFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
BRUMMEL & BROWN BUTTERY SPREAD, 10% NONFAT YOGURT, 35% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
About this product
Yogurt · Single Serve Cup


