Is Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat With Collagen & Antioxidants Cherry Black Currant - 5.3 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured non fat milk
cultured non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured non fat milk, water, hydrolyzed collagen, cherry puree, less than 1% tapioca starch, lemon juice (from concentrate), natural flavors, vegetable juice concentrate (for color), pectin, beta carotene (for vitamin a and color), stevia leaf extract, calcium citrate, sea salt vitamin e, contains cultures l, bulgaricus, s, thermophilus, l, rhamnosus, l, cremoris
Check Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat With Collagen & Antioxidants Cherry Black Currant - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat With Collagen & Antioxidants Cherry Black Currant - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat Gluten Free Vanilla - 32 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Black Cherry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat With Collagen & Antioxidants Cherry Black Currant - 5.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


