Is Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Mango Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt 5.3 Oz. Cup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- | thermophilus & l
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene & Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus
Check Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Mango Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt 5.3 Oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Mango Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt 5.3 Oz. Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Mango Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt 5.3 Oz. Cup is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


