Is Darigold Ultra-Pasteurized Classic Eggnog, 1 Quart Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk And Cream, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Egg Yolks, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spices, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Annatto And Turmeric (Color)
Check Darigold Ultra-Pasteurized Classic Eggnog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darigold Ultra-Pasteurized Classic Eggnog, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Great Value Ultra-Pasteurized Real Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 Oz
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
a2 Milk 2% Vitamin A & D Ultra-Pasteurized - 59 fl oz
Organic Valley Half & Half Organic Ultra Pasteurized Pint - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Darigold Ultra-Pasteurized Classic Eggnog, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


