Is Deco Cookies Pumpkins Hand Decorated Cookie, Pumpkins Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR BUTTER, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EGG WHITES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, TOCOPHEROLS, SOY FIBER, INVERT SUGAR, CALCIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 TITANIUM DIOXIDE SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, BHA AND BHT.
Check Deco Cookies Pumpkins Hand Decorated Cookie, Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deco Cookies Pumpkins Hand Decorated Cookie, Pumpkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz
Grandma’s Cookies, Peanut Butter Cookie, 2.875 oz Cookies Pack, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
David's Cookies Chocolate Chip Cookie
About this product
Cookie · Piece


