Is DeLallo Greek Feta Salad in Oil - 7oz Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy, savory profile with a creamy yet crumbly texture and a moist, glossy finish; slices and crumbles easily. Commonly used to top salads, pastas, grain bowls, sandwiches, and appetizer platters. Reviewers often note bold flavor, convenient packaging and ease of crumbling, while some mention strong saltiness and packaging; occasional variability.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, savory profile with a creamy yet crumbly texture and a moist, glossy finish; slices and crumbles easily. Commonly used to top salads, pastas, grain bowls, sandwiches, and appetizer platters. Reviewers often note bold flavor, convenient packaging and ease of crumbling, while some mention strong saltiness and packaging; occasional variability.
Ingredients
Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pitted Calamata Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Olive Oil, Acetic Acid), Green Pitted Olives (Green Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Acetic Acid), Canola Oil, Spices
Check DeLallo Greek Feta Salad in Oil - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeLallo Greek Feta Salad in Oil - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Greek Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
FAGE Total 2% Milkfat Plain Greek Yogurt - 7oz
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Where to buy
DeLallo Greek Feta Salad in Oil - 7oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


