Is Delallo Peta Stuffed Olives, Feta Stuffed Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- goat milk
- gluconolactone
- rennet
- lactic acid
goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID), FETA CHEESE FILLING [FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW, SHEEP AND/OR GOAT MILK, SEA SALT, BACTERIA CULTURES, RENNET), BREADCRUMBS (RICE FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, LEAVENERS [SODIUM BICARBONATE AND GLUCONOLACTONE], SUGAR, YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID)], CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.
Check Delallo Peta Stuffed Olives, Feta Stuffed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Peta Stuffed Olives, Feta Stuffed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Violife Cheese Grk Feta Blok Vegn - 7.05 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


